Memorial Gifts

 

resurrection window
In Memory of: Given By:

Lyda Ann Thomas

 
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Emma Otterson

 
  Sue & Marvin Langston

Bunnie Louise Ott

 
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Trudie Smither

 
  Sue & Marvin Langston
  Mary & Courtney Townsend
  Carolyn & John Clyburn

Pat Burns

 
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Maude Mary Meads

 
  Vicki Lewis

Carolyn Ford

 
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship
  Sue & Marvin Langston

Joyce Lunsford

 
  Gladys Stansbery

Brandon Fiegel

 
  Jay W., Lisa & Lauren Balentine
  Susan T. Worthen
  J.W. Kelso Company, Inc.
  John O'Connor & Lea Bradford
  Sullivan Companies
(John L. Sullivan & Rocky Sullivan)
  South Land Title, LLC
  The American Equity Underwriters, Inc
  Jeff, Karen, & Ross Owen
  Texas First Bank
  Jeff & Shanna Pennington
  Karen Freeman
  Jayson & Karla Levy
  Forman Equipment & Contracting
  Jo Anne Estopinal
  Courtney & Mary Townsend
  Shane Day
  Marvin & Sue Langston
  Jeff McPherson
  Georgeann Strong
  Metals USA
  Ball High Class of 2011
c/o Keith & Susette Mahaffey
  Employees of West Gulf Marine
  Donna & Wayne Cucco
  Ryan Marine Services
  Pam Woods
  Danny & Cami Heffernan
  Henry & Peggy Boening
  Clear Rock Advisors
  Cowboy Cottage
  Chris & Stephanie Doyle
  Mr. & Mrs. Jesse L. Dunn
  Allison Engstrom & Family
  Kerrie Hall
  Gas & Supply of Texas
  Kodiak Metals
  Leimer Brothers, Inc.
  Performance Blasting & Coating
  Ann Gately & Family
  Fredrick Wolf & Cynthia Wolf
  Mike & Carol Malloy
  Laurie & Les Daughtry
  Home Town Bank
  Taylor & Kelly Schwab
  Fred & Gloria Schlemmer
  Head, Maxwell & McKenna, P.C.
  Vicki Lewis
  Trinity Episcopal Church Women
  Bill & Melanie Noble
  George & Loretta Buddenhagen
  Tom amd Jennie Larue
  Donna, Brandon, & Megan Leasure
  Tom & Jennie Larue
  Marinel M. Ammenheuser
  Patsy & Louis Runge

Gwen Charpentier

 
  Friends from Contract Land Staff LC,
Ennis, TX
  Mary Lee Moore
  Laurie & Les Daughtry
  Sue & Marvin Langston
   

Gail Passmore Rider

 
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Robert L. Frantz

 
  Peggy L. McMullen
  Martha and Marc Cuenod
  Rita M. Williamson
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship
  Louise & Sid Farmer
  Meg Walker & Craig Janek
  Sue & Marvin Langston

Sharon Edmondson

 
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Frances Pederson

 
  Courtney and Mary Townsend

Dr. Luis Leon

 
  Samantha Miller to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Dr. Len Charpentier,
Lamar Doyle &
Charles H. Moore

 
  Anita Doyle on the occasion of Fathers' Day, 2015

Gloria Adriance

 
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship
  Gerald and Susanne Sullivan

Barbara Yoder

 
  Gerald and Susanne Sullivan
  Francis and Judith Essex

Robert Seinshiemer

 
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Jim & Dee Salyer

 
  Georgeann Strong

Lawrence Del Papa

 
  Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Dave Barker

 
David & Marcia Lee Edwards Betty & Julian Moss
David & Layne Dearman Georgeann Strong
"The Bridge Group"
Joanne Griffin, Joan Hyatt, Judy Biggs, Margaret Kelso, Pam Gilbert, Jane Chapin & Jane Elton
Lou Dagel
Sue & Marvin Langston Rebecca & David Hughes
Carlotta Barker Dana Bjarnason & Abdul Amin
Tom & Jennie LaRue Marcia & Jay Brassieur
Christy Landrum & Janie Greene Susan Spurlock
Zoula Zein-Eldin Kay & Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship
Louis & Paula Reeg Mari Allmond for the PTO Sign Project
   

Herb Seybold

 
  Courtney & Mary Townsend

Norman Edmonson

 
  Georgeann Strong

Doris Janek

 
  Marvin & Sue Langston

Bill Rankin

 
  Kay and Benny Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Mark A. Chapman

 
  The Mark A. Chapman Foundation designated by Bill Wilson

Sandra Hopewell Seinsheimer

 
  Gerald and Susanne Sullivan
  J.F. Seinsheimer, Jr. Charitable Foundation
  Joan & Doug McLeod
  Bev & Andy Odom

Jesse Alvarado, Sr.

 
  Dave and Carlotta Barker

Joan Harris Kelso

 
  Elizabeth & James Coker
  Graeme M. Marston & Virginia M. Seale Watt
  The Ruthie and Doug Kelly Fund
  Virginia and David Oliver
  Ron and Kathi Ashy
  Rita Williamson & Family
  Del Papa Family
  Doris M. Gartman
  John E. Eckel
  Harry and Mary Maxwell
  Brad and Gina Thomas
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship
  Moody National Bank Staff
  Meg Walker & Craig Janek
  Bev & Andy Odom
  Glen Forman, Jr./
Forman Equioment & Contracting
  Sharon & Odd Steinsland
  Mary Lee Moore

Jean W. Driscoll

 
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Susan Shirley Eckel

 
  Harry and Margaret Kelso to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship
  Courtney and Mary Townsend
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Lee B. Ansell

 
  Ron J. and Kathi A. Ashy
  Gerald & Susanne Sullivan & Family
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Amy Talley Ferguson

 
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Captain Morton S. Winchester

 
  Kay, Ben, and Brad Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

George P. Miitchell

 
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Don Childress

 
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Larry Hill

 
  Courtney and Mary Townsend

Dr. William C. Levin

 
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

J.D. Cucco

 
  Wayne and Donna Cucco

Dorothy Egert Wolma

 
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Leta Corella Petronic

 
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Benjamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship

Margaret Brown

 
  Kay and Ben Davis to the Bejamin Duke Davis Memorial Scholarship


Kyle Gillespie

 
  Fred and Beverly Odom


Dorothy Gregory

 
  James and Suzanne Little


Mary Jane Zwiener

 
  Robert F. Werner
Thelma Zwiener Virginia Glenn Boswell
Mary Lee Moore Jack Wallace
Melinda Middleton  


Herschel Connally

 
  Carolyn and John Clyburn
Matt and Kait Gish Olivia and Walter Meyer
Joan and Doug McLeod Emily and Jack Erdmann
Beth Glossup Edwards Sharon Steinsland
Bill Leopold Gladys Stansberry
Barbara Thompson Bill and Libbie Ansell and Staff at DRDA
Bob and Margie Frantz David and Vanessa (Barker) Zein-Eldin
Dan and Jean Freeman Barbara Yoder
Stretch and Vicki Lewis Bob and Patsy Murray
Catherine Polk David and Layne Dearman
Marinel Ammenheuser Jayne Donalson
Sally Robinson Margaret and Glenn Kirk
Carl and Judy Schutz Joan and John Carbone
Louis and Paula Reeg Courtney and Mary Townsend
Mike and Danielle Alvarado Glena and Jon Pfennig
Dan and Jean Freeman